******************************************************************************
*              22nd IARU Region 1 / European ARDF Championships              *
*                              F O X O R I N G                               *
*                          Slovenia, Rogla 3.9.2019                          *
******************************************************************************

Competition: 3.09.2019   from 10.00
Band/Limit: 80-m-band / 140 min
Competitors: W19W21W35W50W60M19M21M40M50M60M70Com+Hlp
 2115171214243225383527=260=263

M a r c   V A N H A L S T     ON6HI

    Place 10   with a run time of 38'55 min   and 5 foxes
in the M70 category

Route >2960mSequenceS--3F--2F--3--2--B--F
Run times14+07+08+07+02+01 min
Run route> 2960 m
min. distance> 2960 mS-3F-2F-3-2-B-F (M70)
Time stamp
h:min:sec
Founded before(-),
within(x), after(+)
transmit cycle
Sum run time
min'sec
Start10:00:00   0'00
Fox 3F10:14:17 14'17
Fox 2F10:21:14 21'14
Fox 310:28:47 28'47
Fox 210:35:55 35'55
Beacon 10:37:53 37'53
Finish10:38:55 38'55

Fox-to-Fox run times in the M70 category

Fox >> FoxDistanceCom.(StNo) Min. RtAverage RtMax. RtVANHALST, Marc
S >> 3F770 m17(190)    7'51 11'53 22'38 14'17
3F >> 2F640 m20(412)    5'28   8'55 15'17   6'57
2F >> 3590 m16(412)    5'37 10'25 23'04   7'33
3 >> 2550 m19(412)    4'41   8'06 17'35   7'08
2 >> B280 m27(412)    1'31   2'38   4'50   1'58
B >> F130 m27(121)    0'43   0'52   2'12   1'02

The results in the M70 category

PlNameClubCallTotal RtResidueFoxSequenceRun timesRoute
1.FURSA, OlegUKR 26'26 5S-3F-2F-3-2-B-F08+05+06+05+02+01>2960m
8.SUDNIK, YuriiRUSRW3DJ38'00+11:34 144%5S-3F-2F-3-2-B-F09+13+07+06+02+01>2960m
9.HERGERT, ReinhardGERDJ1MHR38'54+12:28 147%5S-3-3F-2F-2-B-F10+12+08+05+03+01>3130m
10.VANHALST, MarcBELON6HI38'55+12:29 147%5S-3F-2F-3-2-B-F14+07+08+07+02+01>2960m
11.HANSEN, VillyDENOZ6KH41'49+15:23 158%5S-3F-2F-3-2-B-F14+07+09+10+02+01>2960m
12.BLOMANN, AntonínCZE 42'20+15:54 160%5S-3F-2F-3-2-B-F11+10+09+08+03+01>2960m

Organizer: ZRS