******************************************************************************
*              22nd IARU Region 1 / European ARDF Championships              *
*                              F O X O R I N G                               *
*                          Slovenia, Rogla 3.9.2019                          *
******************************************************************************

Competition: 3.09.2019   from 10.00
Band/Limit: 80-m-band / 140 min
Competitors: W19W21W35W50W60M19M21M40M50M60M70Com+Hlp
 2115171214243225383527=260=263

Z b y n ě k   Ž Á Č E K     CZE

    Place 6   with a run time of 31'54 min   and 9 foxes
in the M40 category

Route >4690mSequenceS--3F--4--5F--2F--3--5--4F--2--B--F
Run times06+04+03+03+04+04+02+03+01+00 min
Run route> 4690 m
min. distance> 4690 mS-3F-4-5F-2F-3-5-4F-2-B-F (M40)
Time stamp
h:min:sec
Founded before(-),
within(x), after(+)
transmit cycle
Sum run time
min'sec
Start10:22:00   0'00
Fox 3F10:27:56   5'56
Fox 410:32:17 10'17
Fox 5F10:35:14 13'14
Fox 2F10:38:20 16'20
Fox 310:42:25 20'25
Fox 510:46:48 24'48
Fox 4F10:48:40 26'40
Fox 210:52:07 30'07
Beacon 10:53:26 31'26
Finish10:53:54 31'54

Fox-to-Fox run times in the M40 category

Fox >> FoxDistanceCom.(StNo) Min. RtAverage RtMax. RtŽÁČEK, Zbyněk
S >> 3F770 m24(303)    4'33   7'02 14'07   5'56
3F >> 4660 m23(399)    3'03   5'00   9'57   4'21
4 >> 5F470 m23(399)    2'11   3'06   4'32   2'57
5F >> 2F370 m22(399)    2'50   4'13   7'31   3'06
2F >> 3590 m24(401)    3'44   5'34 17'48   4'05
3 >> 5560 m25(399)    3'41   5'22   9'26   4'23
5 >> 4F400 m25(401)    1'41   2'29   5'20   1'52
4F >> 2450 m24(304)    2'30   4'13   8'43   3'27
2 >> B280 m25(404)    1'04   1'16   2'25   1'19
B >> F130 m25(197)    0'27   0'28   0'50   0'28

The results in the M40 category

PlNameClubCallTotal RtResidueFoxSequenceRun timesRoute
1.SHTANKO, SergiiUKR 26'48 9S-3F-4-5F-2F-3-5-4F-2-B-F05+03+02+03+04+04+02+03+01+01>4690m
4.KIRGETOV, MichailRUS 30'22+3:34 113%9S-3F-4-5F-2F-3-5-4F-2-B-F05+05+03+04+04+04+02+03+01+01>4690m
5.ŠÍSTEK, DanielCZE 31'21+4:33 117%9S-3F-4-5F-2F-3-5-4F-2-B-F05+04+03+04+04+05+02+03+01+01>4690m
6.ŽÁČEK, ZbyněkCZE 31'54+5:06 119%9S-3F-4-5F-2F-3-5-4F-2-B-F06+04+03+03+04+04+02+03+01+00>4690m
7.GNIEDOV, VolodymyrUKR 32'08+5:20 120%9S-3F-5F-4-2F-3-5-4F-2-B-F05+05+02+05+04+04+02+03+01+01>5040m
8.ŠINDELKA, AntonínCZE 32'42+5:54 122%9S-3F-4-5F-2F-3-5-4F-2-B-F06+03+03+03+06+04+02+04+01+01>4690m

Organizer: ZRS